Search form

Researchers Directory

You can sort our directory by clicking on one of the specific groups below, or search for the person in the field above.

Staff  |  Faculty |  Researchers |  Graduate Students |  All

PhD Student
k.afzal [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 114
PhD student (International Logistic)
v.apostu [at] jacobs-university.de
SH115
Postdoctoral Fellow
r.arant [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 62 b
Khaleel Ibrahim Assaf
Research Associate
k.assaf [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 128b
Teaching Lab Coordinator/ Postdoctoral Fellow
t.balster [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 67
Scientific Fellow (Chemistry)
a.barbabon [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 127b
Research Fellow (Rural Development)
d.barry [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 86
Postdoctoral Fellow (Bioinformatics)
a.beccati [at] jacobs-university.de
Res. II, Room 91 / Office extern: MPI für Marine Mikrobiologie Celsiusstr. 1 D-28359 Bremen
Dr. Till Becker
Research Staff
tbe [at] biba.uni-bremen.de
Lab Technician (COMETA)
b.behrends [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 67
Research Associate
b.bell [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 106
Postdoctoral Fellow
r.benaouda [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 101
Ph.D. Fellow (BIGSSS)
a.berrueto [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 308
Postdoctoral Fellow
s.bhattacharya [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 130
Postdoctoral Fellow (Guest Researcher)
a.blagau [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 124b
Research Associate
d.blum [at] jacobs-university.de
Postdoctoral Fellow
p.bogdanova [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 94
Postdoctoral Fellow
b.borchert [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 110
Lab Assistant (COMETA)
n.boettcher [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 59
Research Associate to Prof. Gert Brunekreeft
c.brandstaett [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 208
Research Associate (Group Rossi)
c.brandt [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 99a
Research Associate to Prof. Wünsche
v.bremer [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 88 a
Research Associate to Prof. Gert Brunekreeft
m.buchmann [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 216
Research Associate to Prof. Corinna Unger
Research IV, Room 86
Postdoctoral Fellow (Computer Science)
h.buelow [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 45
Research Associate (Mathematical Sciences)
d.cazacu [at] jacobs-university.de
Postdoctoral Fellow to Prof. ten Brink
m.conle [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 101
Postdoctoral Fellow ( COMETA)
r.dsouza [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 65
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
n.danailovska [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 46
PhD Student (Mathematics)
z.darbenas [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 124
Research Associate
ci.kroll [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 124
Scientific Fellow (Chemical Physics)
p.donfack [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 79
Postdoctoral Fellow (Mathematics)
k.drach [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 116a
Research Associate to Prof. Klaus Boehnke
g.dragolov [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 72 a
Technical Assistant (Biology)
k.drees [at] jacobs-university.de
Hall 1, gate 34
Postdoctoral Fellow (Mathematics)
d.dudko [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 116a
Research Associate / PhD Student (Logisitics)
i.erdogan [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 125
Research Associate
d.ernst [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 100b
Research Associate (Mathematics)
a.fadeev [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 129b
Postdoctoral Fellow (Bioinformatics)
a.fernandez [at] jacobs-university.de
Res. II, Room 91 / Office extern: MPI für Marine Mikrobiologie Celsiusstr. 1 D-28359 Bremen
Research Associate to Prof. Christoph Lattemann
si.fischer [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 64 a
PhD Student (Computer Science)
m.floeter [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 81
Research Associate (Computer Science)
a.fofonov [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 119
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
t.fromm [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 38
Graduate student (Neuroscience)
l.gao [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 89
MA Fabiola Gerpott
Double PhD Candidate
f.gerpott [at] jacobs-university.de
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
a.ghods [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 100b
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
a.gomezchavez [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 42
Research Associate
f.goswami [at] jacobs-university.de
Reseach III, Room 132
Research Associate / PhD Student (Electrical Engineering)
o.graur [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 79
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biology)
a.gronau [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 55
Research Associate to Prof. Christoph Lattemann
r.guerrero [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 81
Postdoctoral Fellow (Computer Science)
f.hadaeghi [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 81
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biochemistry)
Research II, Room 99
Scientific Fellow
Research III, Room 91
Postdoctoral Fellow
i.hakeemsaid [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 116
Dr. Katja Hanke
Adjunct Lecturer in Cross-Cultural Psychology and its Methods
ka.hanke [at] jacobs-university.de
Postdoctoral Fellow
a.haupt [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 91
Research Associate Mathematics
Research I, Room 130
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biochemistry)
z.hein [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 124
Habilitand
a.hennig [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 128a
Research Associate
d.hoekstra [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 110
Postdoctoral Fellow (Chemistry)
c.huang [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 127b
Research Associate to Prof. Ben Godde
Research IV, Room 130
Research Associate/PhD Student (Int. Logistics)
c.illigen [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 214
Research Associate / PhD Student (Electrical Engineering)
n.islam [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 60
Post-Doctoral Fellow (Chemistry)
m.jacob [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 128b
Research Associate (Group Springer)
n.jantz-naeem [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 110
Katharina Janz (on maternity leave), MSc
Doctoral Fellow in Business Administration
k.janz [at] jacobs-university.de
Scientific Fellow
a.johnston [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 129
Technical Assistant (on leave)
d.josuttis [at] jacobs-university.de
Ocean Lab
Postdoctoral Fellow
v.jovanov [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 81
Postdoctoral Fellow (Mathematics)
Research I, Room 124
Postdoctoral Fellow
n.kalinovich [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 92
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biochemical Engineering)
m.kangwa [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 63
Postdoctoral Fellow
m.klein [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 114
Postdoctoral Fellow
c.kleint [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 100b
Adjunct Professor of Bioengeneering and Biotechnology
g.kloeck [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 125
Research Associate / PhD Student (International Logistics)
m.knollmann [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 122
PhD Student (Computer Science)
b.kocev [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 119
Anne-Maren Koch
Visiting Doctoral Fellow at BIGSSS
a.koch [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 215
PhD Student (Computer Science)
d.koehntopp [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 46
Postdoctoral Fellow (Bioinformatics)
i.kostadinov [at] jacobs-university.de
Res. II, Room 91 / Office extern: MPI für Marine Mikrobiologie Celsiusstr. 1 D-28359 Bremen
Postdoctoral Fellow
v.kozel [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 91
Postdoctoral Fellow (Geosciences)
d.kraemer [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 101
Verena Kröss, M.A.
Research Associate to Prof. Corinna Unger
v.kroess [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 87
Postdoctoral Fellow in Marine Systems
s.krupinski [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 50b
Laboratory Assistant (Ocean Lab)
e.kurahashi [at] jacobs-university.de
Ocean Lab
Dr. Dennis Küster
Scientific Fellow
d.kuester [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 154
Postdoctoral Fellow (Mathematics)
a.kutsenko [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 113
Guest Scienitifc Fellow
d.labavic [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 83
Technical Assistant
k.laskowski [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 120
Technical Assistant
m.last [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 76
Qaisar Latif
Research Associate / PhD Student Mathematics
q.latif [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 125
Alexandra Irina Lazar
Project Coordinator IMI
a.lazar [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 45
Research Associate / PhD Student (International Logistics)
i.lengkong [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 124a
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biology)
d.lerchl [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 55
Scientific Fellow
a.lisewski [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 75
Research Associate to Prof. Klaus Boehnke
l.lommel [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 62 a
Dr. Jan Lorenz
Scientific Fellow
j.lorenz [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 61 b
Research Associate (Group Rossi)
e.luzzi [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 99b
a.lyutov [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 112
Postdoctoral Fellow
m.malicki [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 99
Postdoctoral Fellow (Chemistry)
p.manna [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 110
jmasullo [at] bigsss-bremen.de
South Hall, Room 313a
Research Associate (Mathematics)
g.masur [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 125
Research Associate / PhD Student (Physics)
a.mazaheritehrani [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 79
Research Associate (Group Nevoigt)
f.mendoncabahiasilva [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 126 / E.ON Lab, Room 033
PhD student (International Logistics)
d.merten [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 125
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
v.merticariu [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 106
Roland Meyer
Research Associate to Prof. Gert Brunekreeft
ro.meyer [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 216
Mirja Meyer
Research Associate/PhD Student (International Logistics)
mi.meyer [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 121
Dimitar Misev
Postdoc in Computer Science
d.misev [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 89
h.mohamad [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 113
Technical Assistant
a.moje [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III / Ocean Lab
Research Associate
n.moradi [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 124a
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biophysics)
k.morante [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 37
Technical Assistant
anj.mueller [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 109
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
chr.mueller [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 38
Privatdozent of Economics
chri.mueller [at] jacobs-university.de
Technical Assistant
n.nentwig [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 62
Research Associate / PhD Student (Electrical Engineering)
d.nigatu [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 60
Postdoctoral Fellow (Computational Systembiology)
p.nyczka [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 115
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biochemical Engineering)
a.omarini [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 80
Research Associate (Mathematics)
g.oezden [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 114
a.oezguer [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 110
Postdoctoral Fellow
r.pajkert [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 94
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
c.pana [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 98
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biophysics)
m.petrescu [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, 86
Research Associate (Mathematics)
d.pfrang [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 116b
Research Associate/PhD Student in Computer Science
b.phamhuu [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 96
Research Associate / PhD Student BIGSSS
o.poluektova [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, 308
Postdoctoral Fellow (Computer Science)
f.rabe [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 102b
Research Associate to Professor Sonia Lippke
t.ratz [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 96
Research Associate to Prof. Boehnke and Dr. Jan Lorenz
a.rave [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 44
Research Associate to Prof. Christoph Lattemann
b.redlich [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 64 b
Technical Assistant
m.rehders [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 120
Research Associate & PhD Student (Mathematics)
be.reinke [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 116b
Research Associate to Professor Sonia Lippke
r.rinn [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 96
Postdoctoral Fellow (Biotechnology)
d.rippert [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 114
Postdoctoral Fellow (Computational Systembiology)
s.santhust [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 115
Postdoctoral Fellow (Chemistry)
d.sardar [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 130
Postdoctoral Fellow (Earth and Space Sciences)
k.schmidt [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 102
Technical Assistant
s.sevecke [at] jacobs-university.de
Lab-Office in H2, Room 33 (3632) Research II, Room 126
Smriti Sharma
Research Fellow (Rural Development)
sm.sharma [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 87
Scientific Fellow
Research III, Room 78
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
r.stoica [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 48
Research Associate/PhD Student AG Kappas
r.stower [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 159
Postdoctoral Fellow
o.kazakova [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 94
PhD student (International Logistics)
s.nosheen [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, Room 113
PhD Student (Electrical Engineering)
a.tamang [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 85
Eden Berhe Tekie
Doctoral Fellow in Business Administration
e.tekie [at] jacobs-university.de
PhD Student (Computer Science)
m.thon [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 81
Research Associate / PhD Student (Electrical Engineering)
y.tolossa [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 98
Aliya Tonkobayeva, M.A.
Research Fellow (Rural Development)
a.tonkobayeva [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 86
Postdoctoral Fellow
s.tverdomed [at] jacobs-university.de
Research III, Room 94
Technical Lab. Assistant (Group Thomsen)
v.vora [at] jacobs-university.de
Ocean Lab / -Technic Room (Res. III)
Coordinator China Global Center
fe.wang [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 83
Postdoctoral Fellow (Bioinformatics)
m.weber [at] jacobs-university.de
Office: Res. II, Room 91 / Office extern: MPI für Marine Mikrobiologie Celsiusstr. 1 D-28359 Bremen
Technical Assistant
u.wellbrock [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 110
Technical Assistant (Group Hammann)
c.wenzel [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 105
Amanda Whittal
Postdoctoral Fellow
a.whittal [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 126
Technical Assistant Biotechnology
m.wiebekust [at] jacobs-university.de
Research II, Room 95
Scientific Fellow AG Lippke
j.wienert [at] jacobs-university.de
Research Associate
s.winkelmann [at] jacobs-university.de
South Hall, 201
Research Associate to Prof. Adele Diederich
l.wollschlaeger [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 93
Marc Wyszynski
Research Associate to Prof. Adele Diederich
m.wyszynski [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 115
Elisabeth Zschucke
Scientific Fellow
e.zschucke [at] jacobs-university.de
Research IV, Room 89
Research Associate (Computer Science & Electrical Engineering)
t.luczynski [at] jacobs-university.de
Research I, Room 42